Officers

President – Stephanie Childress
Vice President – Ron Becker
Secretary – Joyce Tolerton
Treasurer – Steve Smith

Board Members

Brad Goris
Gary Kohler
Richard Brahler
Rick Briggs
Dave Daugherty
John Furey
Dr. Robert Hamilton, III
Darren Gaines
Lou Luttrell
Mike Gasper
Joyce Tolerton
Steve Smith
Dr. Ron Siwik
Ron Corbi
Tim Hartong
Stephanie Childress

Director Emeritus : Ron Armitage

Special Award

Frank T. Bow
Robert Burdette
Norman J. Crabtree
James A. Rhodes
Gene Sims
Louise Timken
Ralph Regula
Fred Krum
James A. Brooks – “Charter Member”

Past Honorary Lifetime Members

Arthur M. Downes Jr.
Brother Robert Francoeur
Brother Joseph Power
Mrs. Lavern Reisbeck
Mrs. Louise Timken
Sanford O. Slifkin
James A. Brooks – “Charter Member”

Past Presidents

2015-17 – Tim Hartong

2014-15 – John Furey

2013-14 – Dr Robert Hamilton III

2012-13 – Lou Luttrell

2011-12 – Dick Brahler

2010-11 – Mark Ohlinger

2009-10 – Steve Smith

2007-09 – Dr. Robert Hamilton III

2006-07 – Bill Bossert

2005-06 – Dave Rooney

2004-05 – Forrest Barber

2003-04 – Bruce Balough

2002-03 – Darren Gaines

2000-02 – Howard Flood

1999-00 – Ed Kinney

1998-99 – John Kuebel

1997-98 – Bill Beal

1996-97 – John Fellows

1995-96 – Jerry Seifert

1994-95 – Barbara Petry

1993-94 – Al Perry

1992-93 – Don J. Armen

1991-92 – Richard Hartzell

1990-91 – Ronald Armitage

1989-90 – Ron Keilin

1988-89 – Fred Leistiko

1987-88 – Don J. Armen

1986-87 – Jim Cross

1985-86 – Art Downes

1984-85 – Phillip A. Gizzi

1983-84 – William A. Brother

1982-83 – John Knapp

1981-82 – Ralph Boger

1980-81 – Wendel Waltz

1979-80 – Don J. Armen

1978-79 – Don Smart

1977-78 – Glenn Cross

1976-77 – John Dougherty / Glenn Cross

1975-76 – Robert Arner

1974-75 – Robert Arner

1973-74 – Louise Timken

1972-73 – Robert Luntz

1971-72 – James English / Tom Girdler Jr. / Sanford Slifkin

1970-71 – James English

1969-70 – Frank J. Laston

1968-69 – Frank A. Laston

1967-68 – Loren Deitz / Richard Hartzell

1966-67 – James Stroud

1965-66 – Ronald Armitage

1964-65 – Sanford O. Slifkin

1963-64 – Vern Riesbeck

1962-63 – Vern Riesbeck

 

Award of Merit

2016: Dr. Ron Siwik

2015: John Malene

2014: Rick Briggs

2013: Richard T Kiko Sr

2012: Gordon and Martha Jennings

2011: Joyce Tolerton

2010: Ralph Seidner III

2009: Dr. Robert Hamilton III

2008: Kathy Long

2007: Forrest Barber

2006: Michael Grossmann

2005: Art Downes

2004: William Beal

2003: Darren Gaines

2002: Donna Moore

2001: Ed Kinney

2000: Ralph Seidner II

1999: Nadine Bluhm

1998: Glenn Cross

1997: George Dippel

1996: Clarice Bergemann

1995: Hallie McGonigal

1994: Ruth Sitler

1993: Jerry Seifert

1992: Russ Yoder

1991: W. (Ozzie) Riesbeck

1990: Frank Corbi

1989: Richard With

1988: LTC. Fred Leistiko

1987: Ralph Boger

1986: Don J. Armen

1985: Jim Long

1984: Everett Dyer

1983: Philip Gizzi

1982: Robert Morrison

1981: Richard Hartzell

1980: Ernest Stadvec

1979: Richard Schwabe

1978: Carl Blackburn

1977: Ronald Armitage

1976: John Dougherty

1975: Robert A. Luntz

1974: Ruby Mensching

1973: Vern Riesbeck

1972: Sanford Slifkin

1971: Frank J. Laston

1970: Terry R. Ewing

1969: James A. Brooks

1968: Roy Poorman

1967: Kenneth Little

1967: B.E. (Shorty) Fulton

1966: Louise Timken

1966: Walt Shuey

1965: C. Blake McDowell

1965: Russ Miller

1965: C.J. Rodman

1964: Homer Miller

1964: Lee Sherrick

1963: Karlton M. Stuhldreher

1963: Henry H. Timken Jr.

1963: Frederic S. Wilkens

1963: Joe Keefer